« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
FAIR MORN II  706167  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1968     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
J & G Forbes & Co Ltd, Sandhaven Sandhaven   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
36 grt / 36 nrt / 17.30 m  5.64 m  2.32 m   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
200bhp 149kw, 1 screw

By 1989 Re-engined Gardner
259bhp 193kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Stanley Duncan, Mallaig  Oban   
Other names
c1979 INCENTIVE - 1989 INCENTIVE "G" 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A19834 - Fishing No. OB10
c1979 R.G. Munro & others, Ayr, Regd. Ballantrae BA101
c1983 John & Thomas Greene, Kilkeel, Regd. Newry N383
2004 Mark Palmer, Portavogie
2004 Fishing registry cancelled 
Vessel history
1988 38 grt 17 nrt
1989 46 gt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back