« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CAROLANNE  186614  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1968     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James Noble (Fraserburgh) Ltd, Fraserburgh    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
50 grt / 21 nrt / 16.98 m  6.00 m  2.49 m   
Engine builder Bergius-Kelvin Co. Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
240bhp 179kw, 1-screw

1984 Re-engined Volvo-Penta
325bhp 244kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Thomas J. Mainprize & Lionel C. Mainprize, Scarborough  Scarborough   
Other names
1981 LYNCEAN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A12182 - Fishing No. SH175
1981 Alexander Anderson & others, Anstruther, Regd. Kirkcaldy KY176
1993 William Horsburgh, Anstruther
1996 Fishing registry cancelled 
Vessel history
1993 65 gt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back