« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MALCOLM MILLER  303228  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1968  05/10/1967  10/03/1968 
Vessel type Vessel description
Sail Training   Steel Auxiliary Motor  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
John Lewis & Sons Ltd., Aberdeen Torry  353 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
219 grt /  / 150 ft 0 in  26 ft 7 in  15 ft 7 in   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
Oil, 2 x 6cyl Perkins type 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Sail Training Association  London   
Other names
2001 HELENA C 
Subsequent owner and registration history
2000 private buyer 
Vessel history
2004 converted to private yacht
06/2008 damaged by fire
2012/2014 refitted at Gdansk 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back