« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SANGRO  334081  GBR  6811097 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1968  14/03/1968  05/1968 
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Henry Robb Ltd., Leith Victoria  499 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1523 grt / 708 nrt / 2388 dwt 308 ft 0 in  45 ft 8 in  26 ft 0 in  16 ft 8 in 
Engine builder Mirrlees National Ltd., Stockport
Engine detail
Oil 4SA 6cyl (19 x 27in), 2580bhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Ellerman's Wilson Line Ltd., Hull  Hull   
Other names
1974 CITY OF ANKARA - 1978 REZEKI - 1989 MELINA II - 1995 KALIMANTAN PACIFIC 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1973 Ellerman Lines Ltd., Hull
1978 P.T. Abadi Inti Lines, Djakarta
1989 P.T. Pelayaran Meratus, Djakarta
1995 P.T. Pelayaran Sejahtera Bahtera Agung, Djkakarta 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2007  Broken Up 06/05/2007 
Disposal Detail
06/05/2007 arrived at Chittagong for breaking. 
 

 



« « Back