« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PAUL SCHRODER    DEU  6810160 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1968  15/02/1968  11/10/1968 
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Burntisland Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Burntisland   420 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
5008 grt / 2906 nrt / 7670 dwt 399.0 ft  56.9 ft  25.9 ft   
Engine builder J G Kincaid & Co. Ltd., Greenock
Engine detail
Oil 2SA 8cyl (500 x 11100mm) B&W, 5600bhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Reed. Richard Schroder K.G., Hamburg  Hamburg   
Other names
1980 YONG CHENG - 1989 NAN JING 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1980 China Ocean Shipping Company, Shanghai 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2012  Deleted  
Disposal Detail
06/2012 deleted as existence in doubt. 
 

 



« « Back