« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
JASPER    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1968  04/03/1968   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Ring-Netter  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Noble & Sons Ltd, Girvan   59 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
35 grt /  / 16.45 m  5.56 m  2.35 m   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
8L3B 230hp 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Murdo & Ewan Macdonald, Scalpay, Isle of Harris  Stornoway   
Other names
1971 SANTA MARIA III - 1988 FAIR MORN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Reg No. A10249 - Fishing No. SY379
1971 Malcolm & Hector N. Mackinnon, South Uist CY38
1988 J.S. Munro, Ayr BA19
1991 John Mackay, Portmahomack SY529
By 2008 H. McCaig 
Vessel history
1997 Ceased fishing, now a pleasure boat based at Loch Craignish 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back