« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LOCH INNES    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1968     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Boatbuilding & Engineering Co, Macduff    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
14 grt / 14 grt / 11.69 m loa  4.42 m  1.80 m   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
84bhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
G. Campbell, Kinlochbervie  Ullapool   
Other names
1999 AFRICAN QUEEN - 20xx LOCH INNES 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Reg. No. A11014 - Fishing No. UL12
By 1992 Donald Gilles, Portree, Skye BRD221
1996 Unknown owners, Lerwick LK21
1997 Unknown owners, Broadford BRD626
1999 Fishing registry cancelled 
Vessel history
About 2000 Converted to pleasure boat at Largs/Fairlie
2013 At Greenock
2017 For sale at Greenock 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back