« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MARWOOD    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1967     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James Noble (Fraserburgh) Ltd, Fraserburgh    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
18 grt / 18 nrt / 11.43 m  4.91 m  2.01 m   
Engine builder Bergius-Kelvin Co. Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
120bhp 89kw, 1-screw

By 1989 Re-engined Gardner
8LXB, 172bhp 129kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John & Frederick Woodman, Annan  Ballantrae   
Other names
1973 BRIGHTER HOPE - 1995 FELICITY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A13187 - Fishing No. BA339
1971 W. Calder & E. Holland, Thurso, Regd. Wick WK339
1973 John & Peter Duthie, Peterhead, Regd. Peterhead PD113
1995 Robert Paterson, Carradale, Regd. Campbeltown CN393
2000 David Chabers, Annalong, Regd. Belfast B911 
Vessel history
1992 20 gt
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2002  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Decommissioned and broken up 
 

 



« « Back