« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CRACKER TOO  335180  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1967     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
William Weatherhead & John Blackie, Dunbar    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
18 grt  / 13 nrt / 22TM 38.5 ft LOA  13.2 ft  5.2 ft  3.0 ft 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
Twin screw. 2 Oil engines each 6 cyl 100 bhp by Parsons, built 1962 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Leith   
Other names
By 1970 CRACKER JACK TOO - By 1975 JORONA 
Subsequent owner and registration history

By 1970 John M Miller. Home port Granton.
By 1975 Robert McCall. Home port Ayr.
By 1980 William G Goodsir. Home port Ayr. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Designed by G L Watson & Co.
Lloyds Register of Yachts give location of builders as East Saltoun. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back