« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
RANGER    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1966  06/1966   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Noble & Sons Ltd, Girvan   54 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
24 grt /  / 15.61 m  5.22 m  1.89 m   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
6L3B 150hp 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John King, Kirkcudbright  Ballantrae   
Other names
2004 RANGER A 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Reg No. A11672 - Fishing No. BA290
1971 John Ralph, Hopeman INS30
By 1981 James A. McFarlane, Port Ellen INS30
By 1993 Thomas M. McLean, Mallaig INS30
1998 Gordon Duncan, Newmarket, Isle of Lewis INS30
2002 Norman M. Duncan, Stornoway SY37
2006 Muirland Ltd, Mallaig SY37
2007 Wayne Ashbrook, Connah's Quay SY37 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back