« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ONEGSKI    RUS  6600553 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1966  10/11/1965  11/1966 
Vessel type Vessel description
Dredger Suction Hopper  Steel Diesel-electric  
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Stephen & Sons Ltd., Govan Linthouse  687 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1972 grt /  / 252.0 ft  45.0 ft  17.0 ft   
Engine builder Mirrlees National Ltd., Stockport
Engine detail
2 Oil 4SA each 6Cy 15" x 18" 3000bhp driving 2 gen each 1000kW. Thwart thrust propeller fwd. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Northern Shipping Co, Archangel.     
Other names
ONEGSKIY - 1977 ONEZHSKIY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1977 A/O Techflot.  
Vessel history
2012 Still in service. 
Remarks
ONEGSKI is the name given in Llloyd's Register 1969.
Other sources have the original spelling, ONEGSKIY. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back