« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
RIBHINN DONN    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1966  17/11/1966   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Ring-Netter  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Noble & Sons Ltd, Girvan   55 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
25 grt /  / 15.73 m  5.24 m  2.33 m   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
6L3B 150hp

1993 Re-engined Cummins
194hp 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John & H. McLeod, Scalpay, Isle of Harris  Stornoway   
Other names
1973 RIBHINN BHAN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Reg No. B10632 Fishing No. SY371
By 1975 Donald McSween & Donald J. McLeod, Isle of Skye SY371
1986 Unknown owners, Peel, Isle of Man PL89
1989 John McLements, Portavogie B23
1995 Wilson McCormick, Kilkeel B23
2000 Brian M. Cunningham, Kilkeel B23
2004 Unknown owners, Tarbert
2006 Mike Williams, Baltimore, Co. Cork 
Vessel history
2004 fishing registry cancelled
2004 Used for razor fishery at Tarbert
2006 Restored to original condition as a pleasure boat 
Remarks
A lengthened version of 'Jasmine'. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back