« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CASSIO  308558  GBR  6611112 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1966  05/04/1966  09/1966 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Yarrow & Co. Ltd., Glasgow   2268 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1573 grt / 762 nrt / 207.9 ft  39.1 ft  15.0 ft  25.0 ft 
Engine builder Mirrlees National Ltd., Stockport
Engine detail
Oil engine, 4SA. 8Cyl. (15 x 20) SR. geared 2350bhp.
controllable pitch propeller.  

First owner First port of register Registration date
Hellyer Bros Ltd. Hull.   Hull   
Other names
HONEY I - OR SIRICHAINAVA 6 - SIRICHAINAVA 1 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1978 moved to Port Albany Australia.
C.1986 Sirichai Fisheries, Thailand.  
Vessel history
Ordered 06/1964 Keel laid 07/1965 
Remarks
Stern trawler - refrigerated. H.398 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back