« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
EWING MCGRUER    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1967     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James Anderson, Stromness    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
12 grt /  / 9.77 m  3.66 m  1.07 m   
Engine builder Volvo-Penta A.B., Gothenburg
Engine detail
149bhp 111kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Kirkwall   
Other names
1996 KARLOUISE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A12074 - Fishing No. K941
1996 Unknown owners, Orkney
2002 Unknown owners, Orkney, Regd. Kirkwall K454
2006 Fishing registry cancelled
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back