« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LADY EDWINA  308113  GBR  6609121 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1966  22/03/1966  04/1966 
Vessel type Vessel description
Offshore Supply   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Lewis & Sons Ltd., Aberdeen Torry  350 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
261 grt / 81 nrt / 192 dwt 99.4 ft  25.1 ft  9.5 ft  9 ft 3 in 
Engine builder Davey, Paxman & Co. Ltd., Colchester
Engine detail
Twin M6cyl 4SA (7 x 7¾in) 674bhp 10kn, 2-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
P & O Offshore Services Ltd, Hamilton, Bermuda - mng International Offshore Services (U.K.) Ltd, London  London  12/04/1966 
Other names
1970 SPURN HAVEN - 1994 MILLBROOK SURVEYOR II - 2006 MILLBROOK SURVEYOR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
8/1970 International Offshore Services Ltd, Hamilton - reg Hamilton, Bermuda
8/1970 Spurn Shipping Co Ltd, Grimsby - reg Grimsby
8/1976 Conoco Ltd, London - Spurn Shipping Co. Ltd., Grimsby
1994 Dorset Marine & General Ltd, Lymington, Hampshire
1998 Oil & Industrial Services Ltd, Port Harcourt - reg Monrovia LIB
2000 reg Kingstown, St Vincent
2006 reg Lagos NIG 
Vessel history
1970 safety and service vessel for Tetney Monobuoy, River Humber 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
2017 listed as in service, Nigerian flag 
 

 



« « Back