« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
TEESPORT  309763  GBR  6618380 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1966  16/08/1966  13/10/1966 
Vessel type Vessel description
Tanker Oil  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Grangemouth Dockyard Company, Grangemouth   537 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1176 grt / 525 nrt / 1498 dwt 215 ft 0 in  37 ft 3 in  15 ft 6 in  14 ft 1 in 
Engine builder British Polar Engines Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
Oil 2SA 6cyl (340 x 570mm), 1230bhp, 1 screw, engine aft 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Shell-Mex & BP Ltd., London  London   
Other names
1979 SHELL TRADER - 1990 GOZO TRADER - 1992 STAR I - 1993 STAR ONE - 1995 VERONICA - 2006 VERONICA X 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1975 Shell (UK) Ltd., London
1990 Gozo Maritime Ltd., Valletta
1992 Challenge Navigation Ltd., Valletta
1995 Olympus Navigation Ltd., Limassol
2006 unknown owners, Limassol 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2006  Broken Up 02/07/2006 
Disposal Detail
02/07/2006 arrived at Aliaga for breaking. 
 

 



« « Back