« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CRISCILLA  308713  GBR  6619944 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1966  16/09/1966  11/1966 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Stern Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hall, Russell & Co. Ltd., Aberdeen Footdee  931 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
952 grt / 411 nrt / 185 ft 6 in  36.1 ft  13 ft 6 in   
Engine builder Mirrlees National Ltd., Stockport
Engine detail
Oil 4SA 7cyl (15 x 20in), 1680bhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
J. Marr & Sons Ltd., Fleetwood  Fleetwood   
Other names
1980 COLONEL TEMPLER - 2008 SD COLONEL TEMPLER - 2011 SEAWAY ENDEAVOUR - 2012 RSV ENDEAVOUR - 2012 ENDEAVOUR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1973 British Government - Royal Aircraft Establishment
2008 SD Marine Services Ltd., London
2011 Seaways Survey & Recovery Ltd., Togo flag - Hallstrom Holdings Ltd. Pte., Singapore 
Vessel history
1978 converted to research vessel, 778gt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Laid Up  
Disposal Detail
2016 listed as laid up. 
 

 



« « Back