« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LADY PARKES  308543  GBR  6607824 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1966  22/02/1966  05/1966 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Stern Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hall, Russell & Co. Ltd., Aberdeen Footdee  929 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1033 grt / 329 nrt / 690 dwt 222 ft 5 in  41 ft 1 in  15 ft 0 in   
Engine builder Mirrlees National Ltd., Stockport
Engine detail
Oil 4SA 8cyl (15 x 20in), 2350bhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Boston Deep Sea Fisheries Ltd. - B. A. Parkes, Hull  Hull   
Other names
1977 RESOLUTION - 1985 ODYS ECHO - 1987 ODYSSEE I 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1977 Soc. Immobiliere du Val-d'Oise S.A., Verdon
1985 Cie. Nationale de Nav (Odys), Verdon
1987 Nouvelle Cie. de Nav., Port aux Francais
1991 Raisa Shipping & Trading Pte Ltd., Singapore
1999 registered at San Lorenzo, Honduras 
Vessel history
1977 converted to research vessel, 1394gt, working in the French Antarctic 
Remarks
Fishing No. H397 
End year Fate / Status
2012  Deleted  
Disposal Detail
02/2012 deleted as 'existence in doubt'. 
 

 



« « Back