« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MY SUZANNE  305794  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1965  02/1965   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther St Monance  929 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
26 grt / 11 nrt / 12.81 m  5.00 m  1.93 m   
Engine builder Bergius-Kelvin Co. Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
R6, 112bhp, 1-screw

Re-engined Cummins
NH-250, 200bhp, 149kw
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Robert Ibbotson, Bridlington  Hull   
Other names
198x OUR JAMES 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A12116 - Fishing No. H370
By 1979 Robert A. Imrie, Anstruther & James F. Montador, St Monans
By 1986 Robert A. Imrie, Anstruther & Alexander A. Stewart, Pittenweem, Regd. Kirkcaldy KY66
By 1992 Peter R. Mowbray, Pittenweem
2002 David Simmons, Ardglass
2005 Sean McNabb, Ardglass
2012 Shaun & William Poland, Maryport, Regd. Maryport MT66 
Vessel history
Converted to scalloper
1992 23 gt
1999 27 gt
2010 25 gt 
Remarks
First Forward wheelhouse, transom sterned vessel from the yard.
Cost £11,389

2018 Fishing from Maryport 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back