« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
FANDANGO       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1965     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 2 tm 20.0 ft LOA  5.0 ft     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
RAFFLES 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Flying Fifteen One Design, designed by Uffa Fox
Sail No 738 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back