« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
OLAU MARK    DNK  6600890 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1966  23/11/1965  18/02/1966 
Vessel type Vessel description
Tanker Oil  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Burntisland Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Burntisland   416 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
3971 grt / 2035 nrt / 5381 dwt 366.7 ft  47.8 ft  24.0 ft   
Engine builder Helsingor Skibs. & Mask., Helsingor
Engine detail
Oil 2SA 6cyl (500 x 100mm) B&W, 4620bhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Olau Line A/S. - Ole Lauritzen, Copenhagen  Copenhagen   
Other names
1971 SEA TRANSPORT - 1977 NAESBORG - 1983 ALADEWE - 1990 UNITY - 1997 NAOMI 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1971 Hall Corp (Shipping) 1969 Ltd., Montreal
1977 Dannebrog Rederi A/S, Copenhagen
1983 Wale Sea Foods Ltd., Lagos
1990 Petro-Med Oils (Nigeria) Ltd., Lagos
1997 unidentified owners, Lagos 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2010  Deleted  
Disposal Detail
01/2010 deleted as existence in doubt. 
 

 



« « Back