« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
TEVIOT  303542  GBR  6602812 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1966  07/12/1965  15/07/1966 
Vessel type Vessel description
Tanker Gas  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Burntisland Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Burntisland   414 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
694 grt / 530 nrt / 833 dwt 186.0 ft  33.3 ft  11.3 ft   
Engine builder Davey, Paxman & Co. Ltd., Colchester
Engine detail
Oil 4SA 8cyl (9.75 x 10.5in), 970bhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Nile S.S. Co. Ltd. - G. Gibson & Co. Ltd., Grangemouth  Grangemouth   
Other names
1979 RUDI-M. - 1980 KINGSABBEY - 1988 ST.STEPHEN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
12/1977 Anchor Line Ltd., Grangemouth
1979 Kessingland Line Ltd., Panama
1980 J. P. Knight (London) Ltd., London
1988 Stephen McKitterick, Belfast
2000 Aspen Trading Corporation, Belfast
2002 Sault Shipping Co. Ltd., London 
Vessel history
1980 converted to an effluents tanker
Laid up for intended breaking 1995-2000 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2012  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
2012 reported broken up. 
 

 



« « Back