« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
JORODA  303096  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1961    06/1961 
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther St Monance  827 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
11 grt / 8 nrt / 12 tm 33.0 ft  10.3 ft  5.6 ft   
Engine builder R A Lister & Co Ltd, Dursley
Engine detail
Oil engine 4Cy. 36BHP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
H. C. Harris, Surrey  Jersey   
Other names
RÒS MÀIRI - ROYAL FIFER 
Subsequent owner and registration history



By 1972 Mrs Sylvia A. Le Boutillier,Jersey. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Fifer type yacht 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back