« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
DERVAIG 3  359007  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1971     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   GRP Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Morris & Lorimer Ltd, Sandbank    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
19 grt / 13 nrt / 16 tm 35.6 ft  11.2 ft     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
2-screws 2 x Oil engines each 6 cyl 98 BHP by General Motors 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Cowes   
Other names
By 1975 NAYIRI OF WIGHT 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1975 Ewan S. Shaw & Mrs Phyllis E. Shaw.
By 1980 J. R. Walter. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Designed by G. L. Watson & Co. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back