« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
DERVAIG  361658  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1972     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   GRP Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Morris & Lorimer Ltd, Sandbank    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
19 grt / 13 nrt / 18 tm 35.8 ft  11.8 ft     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
2-screws 2 x Oil engines each 6 cyl 63 BHP by Parsons 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Greenock   
Other names
By 1975 TESORA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1975 C. C. Ross & W. G. Clark
By 1980 G. M. Dobbie 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Designed by Maitland Murray
Hull constructed by Viking Marine Co. Ltd, Gosport, and fitted-out at Sandbank. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back