« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
TOHUBOHUTO       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1948     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank  262 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 2 tm 20.0 ft LOA  5.0 ft  2.0 ft  2.5 ft 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
(By 1970) FIGARO 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
An early example of the Flying Fifteen One Design, designed by Uffa Fox
Sail No GBR 25 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back