« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SUCRAM II    FRA   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1963     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
J. & G. Forbes & Co. Ltd., Sandhaven    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 / 18 nrt / 22 tm 42.0 ft  12.1 ft  7.0 ft   
Engine builder Ford Motor Co.,
Engine detail
2xOil engines each 4cy. 56bhp. Twin screw.by Sutton. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Mr Milne  Toulon   
Other names
1971 RATAXES 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1970 Jacques Villa, Sceaux, France.
By 1972 J.P. Evangelista, Marseille, France (RATAXES - Toulon) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back