« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
INTRUDER       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1961     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
J. & G. Forbes & Co. Ltd., Sandhaven    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 22 tm 42.0 ft  12.0 ft  6.9 ft   
Engine builder British Motor Corporation,
Engine detail
2xOil engines each 4cy. 40/52bhp. Twin screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
STEPHANDA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1963 M. L. Jagger, Huddersfield. (INTRUDER)
By 1970 Col W. Bontemps & Beatrice J. Bontemps, Cobham, Surrey (STEPHANDA) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back