« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BOY GORDON V    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1989    06/1989 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler/Netter  GRP Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Montrose Marine Ltd, Montrose    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
18 grt /  / 9.98 m  4.64 m  2.83 m   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
126bhp 94kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Gordon Penny, Portlethen  Aberdeen   
Other names
2018 GOOD INTENT 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B10713 - Fishing No. A441
2018 Unknown owners, Whitby, Regd. Whitby WY79 
Vessel history
1990 28 gt 
Remarks
Converted to potter 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back