« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
VIERA  108715  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1898     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Composite Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie   418 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
19 grt / 19 nrt / 36 tm 55.0 ft  12.7 ft  6.4 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
By 1936 Petrol engine 2Cyl. by Abeille. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Wm & J. Connell, Glasgow.  Glasgow   
Other names
THORNGULL - ALISTEROS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1901 F. Last, London & C. H. Last, Glasgow.
By 1910 F. Conway Sharp, Romsey, Exeter.
By 1936 C. Perraud. 103 Blvd de la Madeleine. Marseilles. France. (Alisteros) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back