« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ACTIVE  104861  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1894     
Vessel type Vessel description
Tug Towing  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Montrose Shipbuilding & Engineering Co. Ltd., Montrose    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
21 grt /  /        
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
J. Constant, London  London   
Other names
MUSEL No.2 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1895 registered at London as MUSEL No.2
1895 U.K. register closed - sold to Spanish owners? 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back