« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ABAS DADASCHEFF    RUS   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1897  20/05/1897   
Vessel type Vessel description
Tanker Oil  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Caledon Shipbuilding & Engineering Co. Ltd., Dundee Caledon  134 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1035 grt / 704 nrt / 217.0 ft  32.0 ft  15.3 ft   
Engine builder Caledon Shipbuilding & Engineering Co. Ltd., Dundee
Engine detail
T3cyl (16, 27, 44 x 33in), 111nhp, 1 screw, engine aft 

First owner First port of register Registration date
G.. Dadascheff, Astrakhan  Astrakhan   
Other names
1924 MARAT 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1906 Yu. Dadashev & A. Ashrafov, Baku
1914 B. Levit, Baku
1920 Kaspmortran, Baku
1923 A/O Kaspar, Baku
1930 A/O Sovtorgflot, Baku
1938 Parokhodstvo Kasptanker, Baku
1953 Caspian Shipping, Baku 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
1950's withdrawn from service.
1910 deleted from Lloyd's Register as Caspian Sea service only. 
 

 



« « Back