« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ST. JEROME  334078  GBR  6800907 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1968  07/11/1967  04/1968 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ferguson Brothers (Port Glasgow) Ltd., Port Glasgow Newark  450 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1288 grt / 451 nrt / 1016 dwt 217.0 ft  39.4 ft  24.6 ft   
Engine builder British Polar Engines Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
1 - Screw. Oil engine 2SA. 6Cyl. (500 x 700mm) 2160bhp. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Thomas Hamling & Co. Ltd. & Dornoch Shipping Co. Ltd., Hull  Hull   
Other names
1985 SEABOARD INTREPID - 1995 HORNBECK INTREPID - 1998 TIDEWATER INTREPID - 1999 BUE FOULA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1985 Seaboard Offshore Ltd., Inverness
1995 Hornbeck Offshore Ltd., Inverness
1997 Tideworker Marine North Sea Ltd., Inverness
1999 BUE North Sea Ltd., Inverness
2002 BUE Viking Ltd., Inverness 
Vessel history
Stern trawler. Hull H442.
1985 converted to safety stand-by ship.  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2004  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
03/2004 broken up in Norway. 
 

 



« « Back