« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
FLYING CONDOR  136314  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1914  27/04/1914  08/1914 
Vessel type Vessel description
Tug Towing  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ferguson Brothers (Port Glasgow) Ltd., Port Glasgow Newark  214 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
202 grt / 2 nrt / 110.0 ft  24.1 ft  11.4 ft   
Engine builder Ferguson Brothers (Port Glasgow) Ltd., Port Glasgow
Engine detail
1 - Screw C.2-cyl. (20" & 42" x 27") 72 rhp 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Clyde Shipping Company Ltd., (Wm. Cuthbert, manager), Glasgow.   Glasgow   
Other names
1947 DUNRAVEN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1947 Newport Screw Towing Company Ltd., Newport, and renamed DUNRAVEN.  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1964  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Haulbowline Industries Ltd., at Passage West, Cork. 
 

 



« « Back