« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SEAFORTH HIGHLANDER  359105  GBR  7400388 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1976  09/10/1975   
Vessel type Vessel description
Offshore Supply   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ferguson Brothers (Port Glasgow) Ltd, Port Glasgow Newark  470 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1376 grt / 528 nrt / 67.37 m  14.00 m  5.017 m   
Engine builder British Polar Engines Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
2 - Screws. 4Vee Oil engines 4SA. each 12Cyl. (250 x 300mm) sr geared to screw shafts. 2 controllable pitch propellers. 14 knots. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Seaforth Maritime (Highlander) Ltd. Aberdeen.  Aberdeen   
Other names
ISOLA GIALLA - ALPHA 804 - PACIFIC CHEETAH 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1994 Pacific Richfield Marine, Singapore (1457 g 
Vessel history
Tug / offshore supply. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back