« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
IBN ABDOUN    KWT  7362251 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1976  16/01/1976  07/1976 
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Scotstoun Marine Ltd, Glasgow Scotstoun  219 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
15455 grt / 10259 nrt / 23846 dwt 175 m  23.4 m  14.2 m  10.4 m 
Engine builder J G Kincaid & Co. Ltd., Greenock
Engine detail
Kincaid/B&W 6 cylinder diesel driving single screw. 9900bhp, 16knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Kuwait Shipping Company, Kuwait     
Other names
2002 NOOR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
United Arab Shipping Company.
Noor Maritime. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2003  Broken Up 22/03/2003 
Disposal Detail
Broken up at Alang. 
 

 



« « Back