« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SEAGULL II    IRL  9292723 
Year built Date launched Date completed
2004    09/2004 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff  625 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
240 gt / 111 nt / 20.68 m  8.00 m  4.20 m  4.80 m 
Engine builder Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Engine & Turbocharger Ltd ,
Engine detail
S12R-MPTA, 542bhp 399kw, 1-screw, 10.0 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Michael Sr. & Michael Jr. Kirwan, Clogherhead - Clogherhead Fishermen Co-Operative Ltd, Clogherhead  Drogheda   
Other names
2008 ROSEBLOOM - 2015 OUR ROSEBLOOM - 2016 CONQUEST 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. DA9
2008 Heather Fishing Co Ltd, Inverness
2008 RSS No. C19267 - Fishing No. INS353
2015 Fishing No. INS30
2016 Pitcairn Fishing Co Ltd, Inverness, Regd Buckie BCK364 
Vessel history
Hull by Richards Drydock & Engineering Ltd, Great Yarmouth 
Remarks
2018 Fishing from Buckie 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back