« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
GRAMPIAN HEATHER  359079  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1973    11/1973 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Lewis & Sons Ltd., Aberdeen Torry  382 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
120 grt / 60 nrt / 77 ft 1 in  21 ft 11 in  11 ft 0 in  9 ft 2 in 
Engine builder Lister Blackstone Mirrlees Marine Ltd., Dursley
Engine detail
Oil 4SA 6cyl (8.75 x 11.5in), 636bhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
George Craig & Sons Ltd., Aberdeen  Aberdeen   
Other names
1984 ACHIEVE C.S. 
Subsequent owner and registration history
in 1979 A. Jappy, Aberdeen
in 1981 Craig & Jappy, Aberdeen
1984 R. Smith, Burra, Shetlands
1987 Alexander B. Hutchinson, Whalsey, Shetland  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Fishing nos. A436, LK75 
End year Fate / Status
2002    
Disposal Detail
2002 decommissioned in Denmark. 
 

 



« « Back