« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BOSTON SEA FURY  359294  GBR  7224772 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1972    10/1972 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hugh McLean & Sons Ltd, Renfrew   5009 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
312 grt / 109 nrt / 168 dwt 33.32 m  8.21 m  4.58 m  3.20 m 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
Oil 4SA 6cyl (245 x 305mm), 1095bhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Boston Deep Sea Fisheries Ltd., Lowestoft  Lowestoft   
Other names
1988 BRITANNIA FURY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
Converted to safety vessel 
Remarks
Stern trawler
Fishing no. LT139 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back