« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BOSTON SEA DART  342103  GBR  7122699 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1972    04/1972 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hugh McLean & Sons Ltd, Renfrew   5008 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
312 grt / 109 nrt / 168 dwt 117.9 ft  26.10 ft  15.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
Oil 4SA 6cyl (245 x 305mm), 1095bhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Boston Deep Sea Fisheries Ltd., Lowestoft  Lowestoft   
Other names
1985 PUTFORD DART - 1988 NALERAQ - 1996 GORM - 2006 THOR GUARDIAN - 2016 RSS CORMORANT 
Subsequent owner and registration history
12/1996 Hanstholm Bugserservice A/S, Hanstholm
2006 P/F Thor, Hosvik, Faroe Islands (later Belize flag)
2016 MNG Logistics Management Ltd., St. Kitts & Nevis flag 
Vessel history
Stern trawler.
Fishing no. LT94
1984 converted to stand-by vessel. 322gt.
1988 converted to stern trawler
1998 converted to guard vessel 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
2016 in service. 
 

 



« « Back