« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
RIVER THAMES  184334  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1951     
Vessel type Vessel description
Pilot   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hugh McLean & Sons Ltd, Renfrew   3685 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
44 grt / 18 nrt / 58.6 ft  14.2 ft  6.3 ft   
Engine builder Ruston & Hornsby Ltd., Lincoln
Engine detail
Oil engine 4S.C.SA. 4Cyl. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Trinity House River Pilot Cutter Commitee  London  28/02/1951 
Other names
HAYLE II 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1967 Milford Port. 
Vessel history
Thames Pilotage Authorty. Gravesend. River Pilot Cutter Delivered 14.04.1951 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back