« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
TERESA    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1927     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Ring-Netter  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther St Monance   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
15 grt / 15 nrt / 45.0 ft loa  13.5 ft  5.5 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
A. Sloan & H. McCrindle, Girvan  Ballantrae   
Other names
By 1964 SEA FLOWER 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. BA103
By 1939 A. Sloan, Girvan
By 1964 James Bunting, Donaghadee, Regd. Belfast B80
By 1968 Michael Crowley, Bere Island, Regd. Sligo SO106 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1968  Foundered 22/12/1968 
Disposal Detail
Wrecked at Carrigavaunaheen, near Ardgroom, Kenmare Bay in a storm. All five crew were lost. 
 

 



« « Back