« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
INTER NOS    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1927     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther St Monance   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
13 grt / 13 nrt / 39.5 ft loa  13.5 ft  5.6 ft   
Engine builder Bergius & Co Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
Kelvin, 30bhp 22kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Thomas Swankie, Arbroath  Arbroath   
Other names
MYRTLE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. AH25
By 1936 Thomas Swankie & P. Shepherd, Arbroath
By 1960 Mr Buchanan, Port Seton, Regd. Leith LH24 (Renamed MYRTLE)
1971 Unknown owners, Grimsby 
Vessel history
c1980 Converted to pleasure craft
c2008 Reported sunk in River Hull near Beverley 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back