« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ROXANA    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1927     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther St Monance   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
12 grt / 12 nrt / 39.5 ft loa  12.5 ft  4.5 ft   
Engine builder Bergius & Co Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
Kelvin, 30bhp 22kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
N. McMillan, Campbeltown  Campbeltown   
Other names
193x KIA-ORA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. CN221
193x Unknown owners, Regd. Ballantrae BA110 (Renamed KIA-ORA)
19xx Unknown owners, Regd. Campbeltown CN62
19xx Unknown owners, Regd. Ballantrae BA190
1986 Fishing registry cancelled 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
First purpose built seiner for Campbeltown 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back