« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CRIMSON ARROW    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1927     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Ring-Netter  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther St Monance   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
12 grt / 12 nrt / 36.7 ft  12.9 ft  4.9 ft   
Engine builder Bergius & Co Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
Kelvin, 30bhp 22kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
J. Short, Campbeltown  Campbeltown   
Other names
1949 EUREKA - 1952 BOY JIM - 1957 ROSEMARY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. CN208
By 1936 E.R. Robertson, Campbeltown
19xx Unknown owners, Regd. Kirkcaldy KY130
1949 G. Sutherland & T. Sutherland, Helmsdale, Regd. Wick WK16
1953 G. Innes, Helmsdale
1957 James & John M. Ritchie & others, Kincardineshire, Regd. Montrose ME23
1959 John M. Ritchie, Jessie L. Ritchie & others, Kincardineshire
1968 James G. Smart, Montrose
1971 James G. Simpson, Macduff, Regd. Banff BF142
19xx Unknown owners, Regd. Fraserburgh FR142
19xx Unknown owners, Regd. Buckie BCK81 
Vessel history
By 1988 No longer fishing 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back