« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BOY DANNY    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1948  24/06/1948   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Ring-Netter  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther St Monance   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
24 grt /  / 49.7 ft  16.8 ft  6,5 ft   
Engine builder Bergius & Co Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
88hp Kelvin, 1-screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Stewart Bros, Campbeltown  Campbeltown   
Other names
1977 ENDEAVOUR II 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No CN142
1977 Arthur McFarlane, Tarbert, renamed ENDEAVOUR II, Regd. Tarbert TT112
1980 Unknown owner, Portavogie, Regd. BelfastB3 27 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
LOA 53.0 ft 
End year Fate / Status
1997  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Broken Up in 1997 
 

 



« « Back