« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ALMANZORA    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1949  04/1949   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Ring-Netter  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther St Monance   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
24 grt /  / 49.8 ft  17.0 ft  6.4 ft   
Engine builder Bergius & Co Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
1 x Oil engine. 1-screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Robertson, Campbeltown  Campbeltown   
Other names
1957 MHAIREAD - 1962 SANCTA VIRGO 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No CN54
1957 McDougall, Tarbert, renamed MHAIREAD, Regd. Tarbert TT104.
1962 Unknown owner, Eriskay, renamed SANCTA VIRGO, Regd. Castlebay CY254 
Vessel history
1979 Ceased Fishing and sold for use as a pleasure vessel. 
Remarks
LOA 52.3 ft 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back