« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LEIPSIC PACKET  2434  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1818     
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Wood Sailing Vessel  Brigantine
Builder Yard Yard no
Unknown Builder at Leith,    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 / 98 nrt / 68.3 ft  18.8 ft  12.3 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
LEIPZIG PACKET 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1852 Regd. Shields 10/02/1852
By 1874 J. McLauchlan, Aberdeen, Regd. Aberdeen.
By 1880 Alexander Donald, Inches, Aberdeen. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back