« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SUNDARI    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1960     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter/Seiner  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Richard Irvin & Sons Ltd, Peterhead Peterhead   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
51 grt / 51 nrt / 23.16 m loa  6.22 m  2.62 m   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
200bhp 149kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William J. Morgan & others, Peterhead  Peterhead   
Other names
1973 EXCALIBUR - 1977 MARINER 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. PD352
1973 Arthur Duthie & Co Ltd, Lossiemouth, Regd. Inverness INS83
1977 James Lawrence, Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR232
By 1979 David Maclean, Fraserburgh 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back