« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
N H B 2 FLOATING CRANE NO 1  173942    8644668 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1913     
Vessel type Vessel description
Floating Crane   Steel No Propulsion  
Builder Yard Yard no
Sir William Arrol & Co Ltd, Glasgow    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
479 grt / 479 nrt / 40.6 m  12.8 m  2.9 m   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
19?? OMNI ATLAS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
25/2/1944 reg Quebec as N. H. B. 2 FLOATING CRANE NO 1.
19/10/1976 Groupe Ocean Inc - mng McAllister Sorel Inc, Quebec PQ - reg Sorel
20xx Location TMO Ocean Inc, Quebec 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
By 2007 original crane removed and used as pontoon with 4 spuds, accommodation and crawler crane. 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
Active 2020 
 

 



« « Back